The project “Supporting Multilingual Education in Georgia" is being implemented by the Center for Civil Integration and Inter-Ethnic Relations (CCIIR) with the financial support OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities.
The main goal of the project is to support multilingual educational reform in Georgian and facilitate the process of integration of society. As part of project activities, the project requires the purchase of services related to printing books, guides, posters, visual aid cards. Content, format and illustrations for all of these products are provided by CCIIR. The service provider is responsible for lay-out and design of the materials. Offerors are responsible for ensuring that their offers are received by CCIIR in accordance with the instructions, terms, and conditions described in this RFQ. Failure to adhere with instructions described in this RFQ may lead to disqualification of an offer from consideration.
Offer Deadline and Protocol: Offers must be received no later than 5:00 PM local Tbilisi time on December 15, 2018 by mail or hand delivered to: Mamuka Cheishvili, Apt 90, Mtskheta Street 8, 0179 Tbilisi, Georgia, CCIIR. Attached please see the detailed information about the tender and requirements!!