სიახლეები & ღონისძიებები დაგვიკავშირდით
Within PITA program CCIIR has developed e-learning courses for TSU one year Georgian language program
On March 31, Center for Civil Integration and Inter-ethnic Relations - CCIIR together with the representatives of TSU IT department held the presentation of e-platform for the academic staff of TSU 1+4 program:
Within "Promoting Integration, Tolerance and Awareness in Georgia" (PITA) program in 2016, CCIIR started creating a Moodle platform and online courses for TSU one year Georgian language program. The platform delivers and tracks usage of e-learning & teaching, including online courses, study materials, and interactive learning, teaching and assessment tools. Moodle platform and online courses provide opportunities for program students and the staff to discover new and emerging technologies in a web-based environment. Ultimately it can help ethnic minority students take their e-learning deliverables to the next level.
Website Created by Givi Tvalavadze
ვებ გვერდი შეიქმნა ფონდ "ღია საზოგადოება-საქართველოს"